View Process Details

Process: Repair and Maintenance Machinery

Remaining time (days/hours) to deadline:
5/6
Name of Procuring Entity:
MINISTRY OF INTERNAL AFFAIRS
Current Status:
Process at bidding stage
Process Type:
Procurement
Annual Plan Reference:
1002/1120/7809
Resource ID:
procurement-255053
Title:
Repair and Maintenance Machinery
Description:
Repair and Maintenance Machinery
Package Number Code:
IFB NO.MLG/SBA/RFQ/02/2026
Allow only Liberia owned providers to participate:
Yes
Procurement Type:
Non Consultancy Services
Procurement Method:
Request for Quotations (QT)
Pre-qualification:
No
Unique ID:
1002/1120/7809
Evaluation Mechanism:
Lowest Responsive Evaluated Bid (LREB)
Margin of Preference:
No
Commencement Type:
Invitation to Providers
Procurement Technique:
Invitation for Processes Stage Select (IFT)
Number of submission stages:
1
Framework Agreement Establishment:
No
Includes e-Purchasing / evaluation:
No
Includes eAuction:
No
Development Partner Funding:
No
Multiple bids:
No
Process participation fee type:
No Participation Fee
Bid security / bid securing declaration required:
No Bid Security
Postqualification:
No
Tax Clearance Certificate required:
No
ISIC Codes:
G4741-Retail sale of computers, peripheral units, software and telecommunications equipment in specialized stores
Procurement Estimate Amount:
8,000
Bid submission deadline date:
11/09/2026 16:00:00
End of Clarification Period:
10/09/2026 16:00:00
Allow providers to upload attachments to clarification questions:
Yes
Bid Opening Date:
11/09/2026 16:30:00
Location of opening:
on line
Contract Awarded in Lots:
No
Date of Publication/Invitation:
04/09/2026 14:42:32