View Process Details

Process: Biometric ID

Remaining time (days/hours) to deadline:
1/2
Name of Procuring Entity:
MINISTRY OF STATE FOR PRESIDENTIAL AFFAIRS
Current Status:
Process at bidding stage
Process Type:
Procurement
Annual Plan Reference:
1003/1161/13003
Resource ID:
procurement-253598
Title:
Biometric ID
Description:
Biometric ID
Package Number Code:
IFB No/MOS/SS/004/26
Allow only Liberia owned providers to participate:
No
Procurement Type:
Non Consultancy Services
Procurement Method:
Sole Source (SS)
Pre-qualification:
No
Unique ID:
1003/1161/13003
Evaluation Mechanism:
Lowest Responsive Evaluated Bid (LREB)
Margin of Preference:
No
Commencement Type:
Invitation to Providers
Procurement Technique:
Invitation for Processes (IFT)
Number of submission stages:
1
Framework Agreement Establishment:
No
Includes e-Purchasing / evaluation:
No
Includes eAuction:
No
Development Partner Funding:
No
Multiple bids:
No
Process participation fee type:
No Participation Fee
Bid security / bid securing declaration required:
No Bid Security
Postqualification:
No
Tax Clearance Certificate required:
No
ISIC Codes:
G4759-Retail sale of electrical household appliances, furniture, lighting equipment and other household articles in specialized stores
G4651-Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
Procurement Estimate Amount:
0
Bid submission deadline date:
01/09/2026 14:00:00
End of Clarification Period:
31/08/2026 14:00:00
Allow providers to upload attachments to clarification questions:
Yes
Bid Opening Date:
01/09/2026 14:30:00
Location of opening:
online
Contract Awarded in Lots:
No
Date of Publication/Invitation:
28/08/2026 11:27:09

Process Modification Reviews

| Displaying the 1 match.
# Decision No User Decision Date Comment Modifications
1 469 Lanfia M. Waritay 31/08/2026 11:23:19 APPROVED View