View Process Details
Process: Furniture and Fixture NADPAS
- Remaining time (days/hours) to deadline:
- 0/4
- Name of Procuring Entity:
- MINISTRY OF POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS
- Current Status:
- Process at bidding stage
- Process Type:
- Procurement
- Annual Plan Reference:
- 1002/1106/6271
- Resource ID:
- procurement-251807
- Title:
- Furniture and Fixture NADPAS
- Description:
- Furniture and Fixture NADPAS
- Package Number Code:
- IFB.NO.MPT/NADPAS/RFQ/004/26
- Allow only Liberia owned providers to participate:
- Yes
- Procurement Type:
- Goods
- Procurement Method:
- Request for Quotations (QT)
- Pre-qualification:
- No
- Unique ID:
- 1002/1106/6271
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Lowest Responsive Evaluated Bid (LREB)
- Margin of Preference:
- No
- Commencement Type:
- Invitation to Providers
- Procurement Technique:
- Invitation for Processes Stage Select (IFT)
- Number of submission stages:
- 1
- Framework Agreement Establishment:
- No
- Includes e-Purchasing / evaluation:
- No
- Includes eAuction:
- No
- Development Partner Funding:
- No
- Multiple bids:
- No
- Process participation fee type:
- No Participation Fee
- Bid security / bid securing declaration required:
- No Bid Security
- Postqualification:
- No
- Tax Clearance Certificate required:
- No
- ISIC Codes:
-
G4759-Retail sale of electrical household appliances, furniture, lighting equipment and other household articles in specialized stores
G4773-Other retail sale of new goods in specialized stores
G4761-Retail sale of books, newspapers and stationary in specialized stores
- Procurement Estimate Amount:
- 8,200
- Bid submission deadline date:
- 31/08/2026 14:00:00
- End of Clarification Period:
- 28/08/2026 14:00:00
- Allow providers to upload attachments to clarification questions:
- Yes
- Bid Opening Date:
- 31/08/2026 14:30:00
- Location of opening:
- Online
- Contract Awarded in Lots:
- No
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 26/08/2026 09:18:18