View Process Details

Process: Construction Supervision/Management of Civil Works

Remaining time (days/hours) to deadline:
0/6
Name of Procuring Entity:
MINISTRY OF PUBLIC WORKS
Current Status:
Process at bidding stage
Process Type:
Procurement
Annual Plan Reference:
1003/1141/11238
Resource ID:
procurement-249702
Title:
Construction Supervision/Management of Civil Works
Description:
Request for Proposals for Construction Supervision/Management of Civil Works
Package Number Code:
IFB No.MPW/W/C/QCBS/001/26
Allow only Liberia owned providers to participate:
No
Procurement Type:
Consultancy Services
Procurement Method:
Request for Proposal (RP)
Pre-qualification:
No
Unique ID:
1003/1141/11238
Evaluation Mechanism:
Quality and Cost Based Selection (QCBS)
Margin of Preference:
No
Commencement Type:
Invitation to Providers
Procurement Technique:
Request For Proposal (RFP)
Number of submission stages:
1
Framework Agreement Establishment:
No
Includes e-Purchasing / evaluation:
No
Includes eAuction:
No
Development Partner Funding:
No
Multiple bids:
No
Process participation fee type:
No Participation Fee
Bid security / bid securing declaration required:
No Bid Security
Postqualification:
No
Tax Clearance Certificate required:
Yes
ISIC Codes:
M7110-Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy
Procurement Estimate Amount:
6,356,485.04
Bid submission deadline date:
31/08/2026 15:00:00
End of Clarification Period:
30/08/2026 23:30:00
Allow providers to upload attachments to clarification questions:
Yes
Bid Opening Date:
31/08/2026 15:30:00
Location of opening:
online
Contract Awarded in Lots:
Yes
Bids for Lots:
One or More Lots
Number of Lots:
2
Lot Name (1):
St. Paul Bridge to Klay (38 km), Klay to Bo Waterside (79 km), Klay to Tubmanburg (22km) and Madina to Robertsport(30km)
Lot Name (2):
Voinjama to Mendikorma
Date of Publication/Invitation:
27/08/2026 18:22:08