View Process Details

Process: Vehicle Insurance Coverage

Name of Procuring Entity:
MINISTRY OF MINES AND ENERGY
Current Status:
Process pending Evaluation
Process Type:
Procurement
Annual Plan Reference:
1003/1189/12458
Resource ID:
procurement-244152
Title:
Vehicle Insurance Coverage
Description:
Vehicle Insurance Coverage
Package Number Code:
MME/SBA/SS/003/26
Allow only Liberia owned providers to participate:
Yes
Procurement Type:
Non Consultancy Services
Procurement Method:
Sole Source (SS)
Pre-qualification:
No
Unique ID:
1003/1189/12458
Evaluation Mechanism:
Lowest Responsive Evaluated Bid (LREB)
Margin of Preference:
No
Commencement Type:
Invitation to Providers
Procurement Technique:
Invitation for Processes (IFT)
Number of submission stages:
1
Framework Agreement Establishment:
No
Includes e-Purchasing / evaluation:
No
Includes eAuction:
No
Development Partner Funding:
No
Multiple bids:
No
Process participation fee type:
No Participation Fee
Bid security / bid securing declaration required:
No Bid Security
Postqualification:
No
Tax Clearance Certificate required:
Yes
ISIC Codes:
K6512-Non-life insurance
Procurement Estimate Amount:
20,000
Procurement Estimate Currencies:
USD: United States Dollar
Bid submission deadline date:
25/08/2026 15:00:00
End of Clarification Period:
21/08/2026 16:00:00
Allow providers to upload attachments to clarification questions:
Yes
Bid Opening Date:
25/08/2026 15:15:00
Location of opening:
ONLINE
Contract Awarded in Lots:
No
Date of Publication/Invitation:
18/08/2026 23:38:21