View Process Details

Process: Vehicles Spare Parts

Remaining time (days/hours) to deadline:
1/0
Name of Procuring Entity:
LIBERIA IMMIGRATION SERVICE
Current Status:
Process at bidding stage
Process Type:
Procurement
Annual Plan Reference:
1002/1103/5410
Resource ID:
procurement-242188
Title:
Vehicles Spare Parts
Description:
This contract package represents the purchasing of Vehicles Spare Parts for the Repair and Maintenance of Liberia Immigration Service (LIS) vehicles.
Package Number Code:
IFB No: LIS/RFQ/001/26
Allow only Liberia owned providers to participate:
No
Procurement Type:
Goods
Procurement Method:
Request for Quotations (QT)
Pre-qualification:
No
Unique ID:
1002/1103/5410
Evaluation Mechanism:
Lowest Responsive Evaluated Bid (LREB)
Margin of Preference:
No
Commencement Type:
Invitation to Providers
Procurement Technique:
Invitation for Processes Stage Select (IFT)
Number of submission stages:
1
Framework Agreement Establishment:
No
Includes e-Purchasing / evaluation:
No
Includes eAuction:
No
Development Partner Funding:
No
Multiple bids:
No
Process participation fee type:
No Participation Fee
Bid security / bid securing declaration required:
No Bid Security
Postqualification:
No
Tax Clearance Certificate required:
Yes
ISIC Codes:
G4530-Sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Procurement Estimate Amount:
5,000
Bid submission deadline date:
01/09/2026 14:00:00
End of Clarification Period:
24/08/2026 16:00:00
Allow providers to upload attachments to clarification questions:
Yes
Bid Opening Date:
01/09/2026 15:30:00
Location of opening:
ONLINE
Contract Awarded in Lots:
No
Date of Publication/Invitation:
21/08/2026 15:50:05