View Process Details

Process: Garbage Collection

Remaining time (days/hours) to deadline:
10/16
Name of Procuring Entity:
ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY
Current Status:
Process at bidding stage
Process Type:
Procurement
Annual Plan Reference:
1003/1150/8976
Resource ID:
procurement-241868
Title:
Garbage Collection
Description:
Garbage Collection
Package Number Code:
IFB NO EPA/SBA/RB/004/26
Allow only Liberia owned providers to participate:
Yes
Procurement Type:
Non Consultancy Services
Procurement Method:
Restricted Bidding (RB)
Pre-qualification:
No
Unique ID:
1003/1150/8976
Evaluation Mechanism:
Lowest Responsive Evaluated Bid (LREB)
Margin of Preference:
No
Commencement Type:
Invitation to Providers
Procurement Technique:
Invitation for Processes Stage Select (IFT)
Number of submission stages:
1
Framework Agreement Establishment:
No
Includes e-Purchasing / evaluation:
No
Includes eAuction:
No
Development Partner Funding:
No
Multiple bids:
No
Process participation fee type:
No Participation Fee
Bid security / bid securing declaration required:
Bid Securing Declaration Required
Postqualification:
No
Tax Clearance Certificate required:
Yes
ISIC Codes:
E3811-Collection of non-hazardous waste
Procurement Estimate Amount:
12,000
Bid submission deadline date:
11/09/2026 16:00:00
End of Clarification Period:
10/09/2026 12:00:00
Allow providers to upload attachments to clarification questions:
Yes
Bid Opening Date:
11/09/2026 16:20:00
Location of opening:
ONLINE
Contract Awarded in Lots:
No
Date of Publication/Invitation:
17/08/2026 14:49:42