View Process Details

Process: Vehicle Repairs and Maintenance

Remaining time (days/hours) to deadline:
0/3
Name of Procuring Entity:
LIBERIA TELECOMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY
Current Status:
Process pending Procurement Committee approval/rejection
Process Type:
Procurement
Annual Plan Reference:
1002/1109/6638
Resource ID:
procurement-241515
Title:
Vehicle Repairs and Maintenance
Description:
Vehicle Repairs and Maintenance
Package Number Code:
IFB No.LTA/SBA/RFQ/002/2026
Allow only Liberia owned providers to participate:
Yes
Procurement Type:
Non Consultancy Services
Procurement Method:
Request for Quotations (QT)
Pre-qualification:
No
Unique ID:
1002/1109/6638
Evaluation Mechanism:
Lowest Responsive Evaluated Bid (LREB)
Margin of Preference:
No
Commencement Type:
Invitation to Providers
Procurement Technique:
Invitation for Processes Stage Select (IFT)
Number of submission stages:
1
Framework Agreement Establishment:
No
Includes e-Purchasing / evaluation:
No
Includes eAuction:
No
Development Partner Funding:
No
Multiple bids:
No
Process participation fee type:
No Participation Fee
Bid security / bid securing declaration required:
Bid Security Required
Bid Security Amount Type:
Value
Bid Security Amount:
150
Bid Security currency:
USD
Postqualification:
No
Tax Clearance Certificate required:
Yes
ISIC Codes:
G4520-Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Procurement Estimate Amount:
7,500
Procurement Estimate Currencies:
USD: United States Dollar
Bid submission deadline date:
31/08/2026 15:00:00
End of Clarification Period:
28/08/2026 15:00:00
Allow providers to upload attachments to clarification questions:
Yes
Bid Opening Date:
31/08/2026 15:30:00
Location of opening:
ONLINE
Contract Awarded in Lots:
No
Date of Publication/Invitation:
17/08/2026 16:38:37