View Process Details

Process: Vehicle Spare Parts

Name of Procuring Entity:
MINISTRY OF POSTS AND TELECOMMUNICATIONS
Current Status:
Process at bidding stage
Process Type:
Procurement
Annual Plan Reference:
1002/1106/6255
Resource ID:
procurement-241312
Title:
Vehicle Spare Parts
Description:
Vehicle Spare Parts
Package Number Code:
IFB NO. MPT/RFQ/001/2026
Allow only Liberia owned providers to participate:
No
Procurement Type:
Goods
Procurement Method:
Request for Quotations (QT)
Pre-qualification:
No
Unique ID:
1002/1106/6255
Evaluation Mechanism:
Lowest Responsive Evaluated Bid (LREB)
Margin of Preference:
No
Commencement Type:
Invitation to Providers
Procurement Technique:
Invitation for Processes Stage Select (IFT)
Number of submission stages:
1
Framework Agreement Establishment:
No
Includes e-Purchasing / evaluation:
No
Includes eAuction:
No
Development Partner Funding:
No
Multiple bids:
No
Process participation fee type:
No Participation Fee
Bid security / bid securing declaration required:
No Bid Security
Postqualification:
No
Tax Clearance Certificate required:
No
ISIC Codes:
G4510-Sale of motor vehicles
G4530-Sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Procurement Estimate Amount:
7,500
Bid submission deadline date:
21/08/2026 15:00:00
End of Clarification Period:
20/08/2026 15:00:00
Allow providers to upload attachments to clarification questions:
Yes
Bid Opening Date:
21/08/2026 15:30:00
Location of opening:
Online
Contract Awarded in Lots:
No
Date of Publication/Invitation:
17/08/2026 11:09:48