View Process Details
Process: Construction Of Wash Facility
- Remaining time (days/hours) to deadline:
- 4/3
- Name of Procuring Entity:
- MINISTRY OF EDUCATION
- Current Status:
- Process at bidding stage
- Process Type:
- Procurement
- Annual Plan Reference:
- 1003/1191/12688
- Resource ID:
- procurement-240693
- Title:
- Construction Of Wash Facility
- Description:
- Construction of a Wash Facility for public schools in ten Counties
- Package Number Code:
- IFB: No. MoE/PSIP/SBA/NCB/006/2026
- Allow only Liberia owned providers to participate:
- Yes
- Procurement Type:
- Works
- Procurement Method:
- National Open Competitive Bidding (NOB)
- Pre-qualification:
- No
- Unique ID:
- 1003/1191/12688
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Lowest Responsive Evaluated Bid (LREB)
- Margin of Preference:
- No
- Commencement Type:
- Advertisement of Notice
- Procurement Technique:
- Invitation for Processes Stage Select (IFT)
- Number of submission stages:
- 1
- Framework Agreement Establishment:
- No
- Includes e-Purchasing / evaluation:
- No
- Includes eAuction:
- No
- Development Partner Funding:
- No
- Multiple bids:
- No
- Process participation fee type:
- No Participation Fee
- Bid security / bid securing declaration required:
- Bid Securing Declaration Required
- Postqualification:
- No
- Tax Clearance Certificate required:
- Yes
- ISIC Codes:
-
F4100-Construction of buildings
- Procurement Estimate Amount:
- 430,000
- Bid submission deadline date:
- 04/09/2026 11:00:00
- End of Clarification Period:
- 03/09/2026 04:00:00
- Allow providers to upload attachments to clarification questions:
- Yes
- Bid Opening Date:
- 04/09/2026 11:30:00
- Location of opening:
- Online
- Contract Awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Bids for Lots:
- One or More Lots
- Number of Lots:
- 3
- Lot Name (1):
- Bomi, Gbarpolu Grand Cape Mount, and Montserrado Counties
- Lot Name (2):
- Margibi, and Lofa Counties
- Lot Name (3):
- River Gee, Sinoe, Grand Kru and Rivercess Counties
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 18/08/2026 16:15:24
- Contract Notice Date:
- 18/08/2026 16:15:28