View Process Details

Process: Data Usage Audit

Name of Procuring Entity:
LIBERIA TELECOMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY
Current Status:
Process pending Evaluation
Process Type:
Procurement
Annual Plan Reference:
1002/1109/6664
Resource ID:
procurement-237121
Title:
Data Usage Audit
Description:
CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE CONDUCT OF DATA USAGE AUDIT TARGETING ORANGE LIBERIA AND LONESTAR CELL MTN
Package Number Code:
IFB No.LTA/RFP/002/2026
Allow only Liberia owned providers to participate:
No
Procurement Type:
Consultancy Services
Procurement Method:
Request for Proposal (RP)
Pre-qualification:
No
Unique ID:
1002/1109/6664
Evaluation Mechanism:
Quality and Cost Based Selection (QCBS)
Margin of Preference:
No
Commencement Type:
Invitation to Providers
Procurement Technique:
Request For Proposal (RFP)
Number of submission stages:
1
Framework Agreement Establishment:
No
Includes e-Purchasing / evaluation:
No
Includes eAuction:
No
Development Partner Funding:
No
Multiple bids:
No
Process participation fee type:
No Participation Fee
Bid security / bid securing declaration required:
No Bid Security
Postqualification:
Yes
Tax Clearance Certificate required:
Yes
ISIC Codes:
M7020-Management consultancy activities
Procurement Estimate Amount:
20,000
Bid submission deadline date:
28/08/2026 15:00:00
End of Clarification Period:
20/08/2026 13:00:00
Allow providers to upload attachments to clarification questions:
Yes
Bid Opening Date:
28/08/2026 15:30:00
Location of opening:
Online
Contract Awarded in Lots:
No
Date of Publication/Invitation:
12/08/2026 21:47:49

Process Modification Reviews

| Displaying all 3 matches.
# Decision No User Decision Date Comment Modifications
1 458 Augustus P Randall 25/08/2026 14:37:52 View
2 459 T. EMMANUEL TOMAH 25/08/2026 14:43:07 APPROVED View
3 460 CHRISTIANA H WILLAMS 25/08/2026 14:46:42 APPROVED View