View Process Details

Process: Fumigation and Pest Control

Remaining time (days/hours) to deadline:
3/12
Name of Procuring Entity:
LIBERIA ELECTRICITY CORPORATION
Current Status:
Process at bidding stage
Process Type:
Procurement
Annual Plan Reference:
1003/1152/11394
Resource ID:
procurement-236667
Title:
Fumigation and Pest Control
Description:
Fumigation and Pest Control
Package Number Code:
IFB No: LEC/SBA/RB/FS/006/2026
Allow only Liberia owned providers to participate:
Yes
Procurement Type:
Non Consultancy Services
Procurement Method:
Restricted Bidding (RB)
Pre-qualification:
No
Unique ID:
1003/1152/11394
Evaluation Mechanism:
Lowest Responsive Evaluated Bid (LREB)
Margin of Preference:
No
Reservation Schema:
Promote the use of local expertise and materials
Commencement Type:
Invitation to Providers
Procurement Technique:
Invitation for Processes Stage Select (IFT)
Number of submission stages:
1
Framework Agreement Establishment:
No
Includes e-Purchasing / evaluation:
No
Includes eAuction:
No
Development Partner Funding:
No
Multiple bids:
No
Process participation fee type:
No Participation Fee
Bid security / bid securing declaration required:
Bid Securing Declaration Required
Postqualification:
No
Tax Clearance Certificate required:
No
ISIC Codes:
N8121-General cleaning of buildings
E3811-Collection of non-hazardous waste
Procurement Estimate Amount:
0
Bid submission deadline date:
04/09/2026 10:00:00
End of Clarification Period:
25/08/2026 17:00:00
Allow providers to upload attachments to clarification questions:
Yes
Bid Opening Date:
04/09/2026 10:30:00
Location of opening:
Online
Contract Awarded in Lots:
No
Date of Publication/Invitation:
13/08/2026 13:09:04