View Process Details
Process: Renovation of Buildings
- Name of Procuring Entity:
- MINISTRY OF STATE FOR PRESIDENTIAL AFFAIRS
- Current Status:
- Process pending Evaluation
- Process Type:
- Procurement
- Annual Plan Reference:
- 1003/1161/13000
- Resource ID:
- procurement-236606
- Title:
- Renovation of Buildings
- Description:
- Renovation of Buildings Lot 1, 2, 3 and 4
- Package Number Code:
- IFB No/MOS/SS/001/26
- Allow only Liberia owned providers to participate:
- No
- Procurement Type:
- Works
- Procurement Method:
- Restricted Bidding (RB)
- Pre-qualification:
- No
- Unique ID:
- 1003/1161/13000
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Lowest Responsive Evaluated Bid (LREB)
- Margin of Preference:
- No
- Reservation Schema:
- Promote the use of local expertise and materials
- Commencement Type:
- Invitation to Providers
- Procurement Technique:
- Invitation for Processes Stage Select (IFT)
- Number of submission stages:
- 1
- Framework Agreement Establishment:
- No
- Includes e-Purchasing / evaluation:
- No
- Includes eAuction:
- No
- Development Partner Funding:
- No
- Multiple bids:
- No
- Process participation fee type:
- No Participation Fee
- Bid security / bid securing declaration required:
- Bid Securing Declaration Required
- Postqualification:
- No
- Tax Clearance Certificate required:
- No
- ISIC Codes:
-
F4100-Construction of buildings
F4210-Construction of roads and railways
F-Construction
- Procurement Estimate Amount:
- 1,045,000
- Procurement Estimate Currencies:
-
USD: United States Dollar
- Bid submission deadline date:
- 17/08/2026 14:00:00
- End of Clarification Period:
- 14/08/2026 16:00:00
- Allow providers to upload attachments to clarification questions:
- Yes
- Bid Opening Date:
- 17/08/2026 14:30:00
- Location of opening:
- online
- Contract Awarded in Lots:
- Yes
- Bids for Lots:
- One Lot Only
- Number of Lots:
- 4
- Lot Name (1):
- RIA VIP LOUNGE
- Lot Name (2):
- PRESIDENTIAL KITCHEN
- Lot Name (3):
- BOMI PRESIDENTIAL PALACE
- Lot Name (4):
- BONG PRESIDENTIAL PALACE
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 11/08/2026 18:25:41