View Process Details
Process: Renovation of Building Motor Pool
- Name of Procuring Entity:
- MINISTRY OF STATE FOR PRESIDENTIAL AFFAIRS
- Current Status:
- Process pending Evaluation
- Process Type:
- Procurement
- Annual Plan Reference:
- 1003/1161/13002
- Resource ID:
- procurement-236298
- Title:
- Renovation of Building Motor Pool
- Description:
- Renovation of Building Motor Pool
- Package Number Code:
- IFB No/MOS/SS/003/26
- Allow only Liberia owned providers to participate:
- No
- Procurement Type:
- Works
- Procurement Method:
- Sole Source (SS)
- Pre-qualification:
- No
- Unique ID:
- 1003/1161/13002
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Lowest Responsive Evaluated Bid (LREB)
- Margin of Preference:
- No
- Commencement Type:
- Invitation to Providers
- Procurement Technique:
- Invitation for Processes (IFT)
- Number of submission stages:
- 1
- Framework Agreement Establishment:
- No
- Includes e-Purchasing / evaluation:
- No
- Includes eAuction:
- No
- Development Partner Funding:
- No
- Multiple bids:
- No
- Process participation fee type:
- No Participation Fee
- Bid security / bid securing declaration required:
- Bid Security Required
- Bid Security Amount Type:
- Value
- Bid Security Amount:
- 2,667.36
- Bid Security currency:
- USD
- Postqualification:
- No
- Tax Clearance Certificate required:
- No
- ISIC Codes:
-
F4100-Construction of buildings
F4210-Construction of roads and railways
- Procurement Estimate Amount:
- 0
- Bid submission deadline date:
- 17/08/2026 14:00:00
- End of Clarification Period:
- 14/08/2026 00:00:00
- Allow providers to upload attachments to clarification questions:
- Yes
- Bid Opening Date:
- 17/08/2026 14:30:00
- Location of opening:
- online
- Contract Awarded in Lots:
- No
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 11/08/2026 18:24:23