View Process Details

Process: INTERNET CONNECTIVITY(Scratch Cards)

Remaining time (days/hours) to deadline:
0/1
Name of Procuring Entity:
NATIONAL IDENTIFICATION REGISTRY
Current Status:
Process at bidding stage
Process Type:
Procurement
Annual Plan Reference:
1002/1112/6865
Resource ID:
procurement-233693
Title:
INTERNET CONNECTIVITY(Scratch Cards)
Description:
INTERNET CONNECTIVITY(Scratch Cards)
Package Number Code:
NIR/PSIP/RB/001/26
Allow only Liberia owned providers to participate:
No
Procurement Type:
Non Consultancy Services
Procurement Method:
Restricted Bidding (RB)
Pre-qualification:
No
Unique ID:
1002/1112/6865
Evaluation Mechanism:
Lowest Responsive Evaluated Bid (LREB)
Margin of Preference:
No
Commencement Type:
Invitation to Providers
Procurement Technique:
Invitation for Processes Stage Select (IFT)
Number of submission stages:
1
Framework Agreement Establishment:
No
Includes e-Purchasing / evaluation:
No
Includes eAuction:
No
Development Partner Funding:
No
Multiple bids:
No
Process participation fee type:
No Participation Fee
Bid security / bid securing declaration required:
No Bid Security
Postqualification:
No
Tax Clearance Certificate required:
Yes
ISIC Codes:
J6120-Wireless telecommunications activities
J6190-Other telecommunications activities
Procurement Estimate Amount:
15,000
Procurement Estimate Currencies:
USD: United States Dollar
Bid submission deadline date:
31/08/2026 10:00:00
End of Clarification Period:
24/08/2026 16:00:00
Allow providers to upload attachments to clarification questions:
Yes
Bid Opening Date:
31/08/2026 10:30:00
Location of opening:
online
Contract Awarded in Lots:
No
Date of Publication/Invitation:
25/08/2026 11:07:48