View Process Details

Process: Transport Equipment

Remaining time (days/hours) to deadline:
0/10
Name of Procuring Entity:
MINISTRY OF JUSTICE
Current Status:
Process at bidding stage
Process Type:
Procurement
Annual Plan Reference:
1003/1181/11285
Resource ID:
procurement-233099
Title:
Transport Equipment
Description:
Procurement of Transport Equipment (VEHICLES) FOR THE ASSETS RECOVERY AND PROPERTY RETRIEVAL TASK FORCE
Package Number Code:
MOJ/AREPT/RB/001/2026
Allow only Liberia owned providers to participate:
No
Procurement Type:
Goods
Procurement Method:
Restricted Bidding (RB)
Pre-qualification:
No
Unique ID:
1003/1181/11285
Evaluation Mechanism:
Lowest Responsive Evaluated Bid (LREB)
Margin of Preference:
No
Commencement Type:
Invitation to Providers
Procurement Technique:
Invitation for Processes Stage Select (IFT)
Number of submission stages:
1
Framework Agreement Establishment:
No
Includes e-Purchasing / evaluation:
No
Includes eAuction:
No
Development Partner Funding:
No
Multiple bids:
No
Process participation fee type:
No Participation Fee
Bid security / bid securing declaration required:
Bid Securing Declaration Required
Postqualification:
No
Tax Clearance Certificate required:
Yes
ISIC Codes:
G4510-Sale of motor vehicles
Procurement Estimate Amount:
209,000
Bid submission deadline date:
31/08/2026 16:00:00
End of Clarification Period:
24/08/2026 16:00:00
Allow providers to upload attachments to clarification questions:
Yes
Bid Opening Date:
31/08/2026 16:20:00
Location of opening:
online
Contract Awarded in Lots:
No
Date of Publication/Invitation:
13/08/2026 10:07:03