View Process Details
Process: SCRATCH CARDS J6190
- Name of Procuring Entity:
- LIBERIA AGENCY FOR COMMUNITY EMPOWERMENT
- Current Status:
- Process pending Evaluation
- Process Type:
- Procurement
- Annual Plan Reference:
- 1002/1107/6287
- Resource ID:
- procurement-188663
- Title:
- SCRATCH CARDS J6190
- Description:
- Procurement of SCRATCH CARDS
- Package Number Code:
- IFB NO: LACE/SBA/RFQ/001/26
- Allow only Liberia owned providers to participate:
- No
- Procurement Type:
- Goods
- Procurement Method:
- Request for Quotations (QT)
- Pre-qualification:
- No
- Unique ID:
- 1002/1107/6287
- Evaluation Mechanism:
- Lowest Responsive Evaluated Bid (LREB)
- Margin of Preference:
- No
- Commencement Type:
- Invitation to Providers
- Procurement Technique:
- Invitation for Processes Stage Select (IFT)
- Number of submission stages:
- 1
- Framework Agreement Establishment:
- No
- Includes e-Purchasing / evaluation:
- No
- Includes eAuction:
- No
- Development Partner Funding:
- No
- Multiple bids:
- No
- Process participation fee type:
- No Participation Fee
- Bid security / bid securing declaration required:
- Bid Securing Declaration Required
- Postqualification:
- No
- Tax Clearance Certificate required:
- No
- ISIC Codes:
-
J6190-Other telecommunications activities
- Procurement Estimate Amount:
- 3,400
- Bid submission deadline date:
- 26/08/2026 13:00:00
- End of Clarification Period:
- 26/08/2026 13:00:00
- Allow providers to upload attachments to clarification questions:
- Yes
- Bid Opening Date:
- 31/08/2026 13:30:00
- Location of opening:
- Via zoom meeting: Cynthia Barjibo is inviting you to a scheduled Zoom meeting. Join Zoom Meeting https://us05web.zoom.us/j/88379041725?pwd=nX6Y7RjtbmalWo94aysd7hOzIt42Qx.1 Meeting chat link https://us05web.zoom.us/launch/jc/88379041725 View meeting insights with Zoom AI Companion https://us05web.zoom.us/launch/edl?muid=2a0f0b3c-bbb5-48e0-bed8-d8e1144602f4 Meeting ID: 883 7904 1725 Passcode: 8WQRHh
- Contract Awarded in Lots:
- No
- Date of Publication/Invitation:
- 18/08/2026 15:12:56